Requirements

If you meet our requirements and you apply before the deadline (1 July) we are happy to invite you to apply for our programme.

We require a law degree (Bachelor) from a recognised university for all programmes (all Dutch universities are recognised) and students must have a law degree that gives access to the judicial profession. Dutch students applying for an English taught LL.M. programme of ESL can proof their English proficiency with a passing grade (6 or higher) for English on their vwo diploma.

International students should check out additional information regarding applications and requirements here.